5577 Sports Betting — From cricket to football, Best Odds on Every Match

Join Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. Live betting across 30+ sports, real-time scores, and competitive odds — all in one place.

5577
Live Odds
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh Win 1.85
Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 2.10
India vs Australia — Draw 3.40
Pakistan vs England — England 2.25
Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barcelona 2.60
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh Win 1.85
Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 2.10
India vs Australia — Draw 3.40
Pakistan vs England — England 2.25
Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barcelona 2.60
Live Score
In-Play Betting
Best Odds
bKash / Nagad / Rocket
100% Secure
30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support

Which sport do you want to bet on?

Bet on all your favorite sports at 5577 — cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, and more.

Cricket — T20I
Live
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
143/6
🇱🇰
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.85
Tie12.00
Sri Lanka2.10
Cricket — ODI
Tonight 8:00
🇮🇳
India
VS
Not Started
🇦🇺
Australia
India1.95
Tie15.00
Australia1.92
Football — Premier League
Live 67'
🔵
Man City
VS
2 — 1
🔴
Arsenal
Man City1.40
Draw5.20
Arsenal6.50
Football — La Liga
Tomorrow
🔵🔴
Barcelona
VS
Not Started
⚪
Real Madrid
Barca2.60
Draw3.10
Real2.40
Tennis — ATP
Live
🎾
Djokovic
VS
6–4, 3–2
🎾
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.25
Cricket — BPL
6:00 PM
🐯
Cumilla
VS
Not Started
🦁
Dhaka
Cumilla1.90
Tie18.00
Dhaka2.00
5577

Which leagues can you bet on at 5577?

From international to local — all major tournaments covered.

🏏
ICC World Cup
International Cricket Council
48+ Markets
🏏
BPL — Bangladesh Premier League
Bangladesh Cricket Board
36+ Markets
⚽
English Premier League
England Football League
60+ Markets
⚽
UEFA Champions League
European Football
55+ Markets
🏏
IPL — Indian Premier League
Indian Cricket
42+ Markets
🎾
ATP / WTA Grand Slam
International Tennis
30+ Markets

What makes 5577 Sports Betting different?

More than just odds — a complete betting experience built with Bangladeshi players in mind.

Live In-Play Betting
Adjust your bets even while the match is in progress. Odds update in real time with every ball and over, so you can place the right bet at the right moment.
Competitive Odds
5577's odds average 3–5% higher than other platforms. Over time, that difference makes a meaningful impact on your overall returns.
Mobile Friendly
Bet from anywhere, right from your smartphone. The 5577 mobile app loads fast, uses minimal data, and runs smoothly even on a slow connection.
Instant Payouts
Winnings are credited to your balance as soon as the match ends. Withdrawals via bKash or Nagad typically arrive within 15–30 minutes.
Accumulator Betting
Combine multiple matches into a single bet and go for bigger wins with multiplied odds. 5577 lets you select between 2 and 20 matches in one accumulator.
Detailed Statistics
View recent performance data for every team and player. Use 5577's Stats section to make more informed betting decisions.
5577

What types of bets can you place?

At 5577, you can bet on every aspect of cricket — not just the match result.

Bet Type Cricket Football Tennis In-Play
Match Winner (1X2)
Top Run Scorer
Total Runs/Goals (Over/Under)
Over-by-Over Score
Series Winner
Accumulator Multi-Bet
Handicap Betting

5577 Sports Betting — The Best Platform for Sports Fans in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport. Whether it's the World Cup or BPL, an international series or a local tournament, millions of fans pour their hearts into every match. 5577 wants to make that passion even more thrilling through Sports Betting — giving you the chance to be part of not just the result, but every single moment of the game.

5577's Sports Betting section covers over 30 sports, including cricket, football, tennis, and kabaddi. More than 500 matches are open for betting every day. Bangladeshi players can also make payments easily via bKash or Nagad.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Favourite Chapter

The cricket betting section at 5577 is the most comprehensive on the platform. It's not just about who wins — there are separate markets for every over, every wicket, and every boundary. Bangladesh national team matches come with special odds boosts that are hard to find anywhere else.

During BPL season, 5577 takes on a whole different energy. Fans of Dhaka, Cumilla, Chattogram — supporters of every franchise can bet on their own team. With in-play betting, odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, so placing the right bet at the right moment can deliver significantly higher returns.

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

5577's live betting feature is built for those who love making decisions as the action unfolds. Reading the game and placing your bet at the right moment can deliver far greater returns than a standard pre-match bet.

  • Odds update after every ball
  • Live scorecard and statistics on the same page
  • VIP members also get access to live streaming
  • Bet Cashout Feature — Reduce Your Losses

Football Betting — The World's Top Leagues, All in One Place

English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League — all the major tournaments are covered on 5577. Each match offers 60+ betting markets, including handicap betting, corner counts, and card betting, so you can get involved in every aspect of the game.

Accumulator Bets — The Path to Big Wins

Combining multiple matches into one bet creates multiplied odds. For example, five selections each at 2.00 odds gives you a total of 32.00 — meaning a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳32,000 if all selections win. At 5577, you can build an accumulator with 2 to 20 selections.

Payments & Withdrawals — The simplest way for Bangladesh

You don't need a bank account to start betting at 5577. A deposit of just ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket is all it takes. Withdrawals after a win use the same method — and funds typically arrive within 15 to 30 minutes.

For betting tips, 5577's expert team publishes in-depth analysis before every major match. All of it is completely free to access and can help inform your betting decisions. Data-driven betting tends to pay off more over the long run.

Bet Now

Register and get a 100% bonus on your first bet.

Free Registration Log In
Bet Calculator
৳200৳10,000
1.005.00
Potential Return
৳1,900
Profit: ৳900
Responsible Gaming

Betting is for entertainment only — never exceed your budget. No one under 18 is permitted to bet.

Learn More
5577

Sports Betting FAQs

Yes, 5577 has several practical tools for responsible betting. From Account Settings, go to the "Responsible Gaming" section to set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits. Once a limit is set, you cannot deposit beyond it — and even if you want to raise it yourself, there's a 48-hour cooling period before any increase takes effect. There's also a Self-Exclusion option, which lets you take a break from betting for a set period of time. For anyone who feels their betting is getting out of hand, this tool can make a real difference.

Deposits at 5577 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket are typically credited within 1 to 5 minutes. During peak network traffic or temporary payment gateway issues, it may take up to 15 minutes. If more than 20 minutes pass and the funds haven't arrived, first note your transaction ID from the payment app (e.g., bKash), then contact 5577's live chat with that transaction ID — the support team usually resolves the issue within 10 to 15 minutes. You can communicate in Bangla, and support is available 24 hours a day.

Join 5577 and bet on your favorite matches

Registration is free. Get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Bangladesh's best sports betting experience is waiting for you.

Register for Free Log In
বাংলা